• Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
  • £
  • Login

StarTech.com 7m SMF LC-SC

IN STOCK
£26.86
FREE UK Delivery
Add to Wish List
Finance StarTech.com 7m SMF LC-SC from  per month
From £13.10 a month

StarTech.com 7m SMF LC-SC

In Stock - Dispatched today for delivery if ordered  More

Electronics

Items ordered through the electronics section are shipped via one of our distributors and not directly from Shopto.net, shipping times are normally next day but can be up to 2 depending on the item.On dispatch you can expect to receive your order the next business day (Monday –Friday) couriers may vary.

Please note this will exclude some areas of Scotland which can take up to two working days for delivery.


The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

(0 Reviews)
Vote
Vote
Thank you for leaving a review
leave your review

You can only rate each product once, however you may add as many reviews as you like - but you cannot edit a review once it has been posted.

Posting of defamatory or abusive comments in your reviews will not be tolerated and may result in you being banned from the ShopTo.Net website.

If adding a rating please rate the product and not our service / postage / faulty product / stock or anything else!

Please do not post prices in your reviews - any review with a price in it will be deleted

Story
Gameplay
Graphics
Audio
Single Player
Multiplayer
Longevity
Would you recommend this product :


 
Reward Points
268
Points value
  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold
The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Tech Specs

RoHS complianceY
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexY
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Colour of productYellow
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Cable length7 m
Weight99 g
Package weight110 g

Please describe the nature of the abuse:

Recommend this offer to your friend and earn £1. Once you sent your recommendation your friend will have 7 days to make a purchase for you to earn £1. You can see status of your recommendations under My Account / Recommendation section.


Friend’s email address:


Add your personal message:


Buy StarTech.com 7m SMF LC-SC ELECTRONICS
StarTech.com 7m SMF LC-SC

The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support