• Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
  • £
  • Login

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible

IN STOCK
£406.85
FREE UK Delivery
Add to Wish List
PayPal Credit
£19.53

a month
24 months
14.9 % APR
Representative
Finance  StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible from £10.79 per month
£13.45

a month
48 months
19.9 % APR
Representative
£16.54

a month
36 months
19.9 % APR
Representative
£22.81

a month
24 months
19.9 % APR
Representative

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible

In Stock - Dispatched today for delivery if ordered  More

Electronics

Items ordered through the electronics section are shipped via one of our distributors and not directly from Shopto.net, shipping times are normally next day but can be up to 2 depending on the item.On dispatch you can expect to receive your order the next business day (Monday –Friday) couriers may vary.

Please note this will exclude some areas of Scotland which can take up to two working days for delivery.


Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-SX networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

(0 Reviews)
Vote
Vote
Thank you for leaving a review
leave your review

You can only rate each product once, however you may add as many reviews as you like - but you cannot edit a review once it has been posted.

Posting of defamatory or abusive comments in your reviews will not be tolerated and may result in you being banned from the ShopTo.Net website.

If adding a rating please rate the product and not our service / postage / faulty product / stock or anything else!

Please do not post prices in your reviews - any review with a price in it will be deleted

Story
Gameplay
Graphics
Audio
Single Player
Multiplayer
Longevity
Would you recommend this product :


 
Reward Points
4068
Points value
  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold
Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-SX networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
The multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
These Gigabit multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode SFPs have a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.

You can count on GLCSXMM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Summary Description:
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Colour of product: Silver, Housing material: Zinc steel, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m. Width: 1.2 cm, Depth: 6.8 cm, Height: 1.4 cm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 10 pc(s)

Tech Specs

Interface typeSFP
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver typeSX
Fiber ports quantity1
Colour of productSilver
Housing materialZinc steel
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull,Half
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)N
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Width12 mm
Depth68 mm
Height14 mm
Package width125 mm
Package depth180 mm
Package height35 mm
Package weight200 g
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
RoHS complianceY
Number of products included10 pc(s)

Please describe the nature of the abuse:

Recommend this offer to your friend and earn £1. Once you sent your recommendation your friend will have 7 days to make a purchase for you to earn £1. You can see status of your recommendations under My Account / Recommendation section.


Friend’s email address:


Add your personal message:


Buy  StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible ELECTRONICS
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully