• Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
  • £
  • Login

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

IN STOCK
£339.85
FREE UK Delivery
Add to Wish List
PayPal Credit
£16.32

a month
24 months
14.9 % APR
Representative
Finance  StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM from £9.02 per month
£11.68

a month
48 months
19.9 % APR
Representative
£14.36

a month
36 months
19.9 % APR
Representative
£19.81

a month
24 months
19.9 % APR
Representative

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

In Stock - Dispatched today for delivery if ordered  More

Electronics

Items ordered through the electronics section are shipped via one of our distributors and not directly from Shopto.net, shipping times are normally next day but can be up to 2 depending on the item.On dispatch you can expect to receive your order the next business day (Monday –Friday) couriers may vary.

Please note this will exclude some areas of Scotland which can take up to two working days for delivery.


This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LRM module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LRM networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.

(0 Reviews)
Vote
Vote
Thank you for leaving a review
leave your review

You can only rate each product once, however you may add as many reviews as you like - but you cannot edit a review once it has been posted.

Posting of defamatory or abusive comments in your reviews will not be tolerated and may result in you being banned from the ShopTo.Net website.

If adding a rating please rate the product and not our service / postage / faulty product / stock or anything else!

Please do not post prices in your reviews - any review with a price in it will be deleted

Story
Gameplay
Graphics
Audio
Single Player
Multiplayer
Longevity
Would you recommend this product :


 
Reward Points
3398
Points value
  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold
This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LRM module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LRM networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
The multimode SFP+ module is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 220 m (722 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GLRMST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Summary Description:
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible - MM LC - 220 meters. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Colour of product: Silver, Maximum transfer distance: 220 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Width: 1.39 cm, Depth: 5.84 cm, Height: 1.26 cm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Tech Specs

Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity1
Colour of productSilver
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 75 %
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight25 g
Package width89 mm
Package depth113 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight25 g
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
RoHS complianceY
Number of products included1 pc(s)

Please describe the nature of the abuse:

Recommend this offer to your friend and earn £1. Once you sent your recommendation your friend will have 7 days to make a purchase for you to earn £1. You can see status of your recommendations under My Account / Recommendation section.


Friend’s email address:


Add your personal message:


Buy  StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM ELECTRONICS
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber