• Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
    Language
  • £
  • Login

Trendnet TFC-1000S20 network media converter

IN STOCK
£113.86
FREE UK Delivery
Add to Wish List
PayPal Credit
£10.23

a month
12 months
14.9 % APR
Representative
Finance Trendnet TFC-1000S20 network media converter from £11.74 per month
From £22.13 a month

Trendnet TFC-1000S20 network media converter

In Stock - Dispatched today for delivery if ordered  More

Electronics

Items ordered through the electronics section are shipped via one of our distributors and not directly from Shopto.net, shipping times are normally next day but can be up to 2 depending on the item.On dispatch you can expect to receive your order the next business day (Monday –Friday) couriers may vary.

Please note this will exclude some areas of Scotland which can take up to two working days for delivery.



- SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km

- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode

- Supports port level SNMP management

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.


(0 Reviews)
Vote
Vote
Thank you for leaving a review
leave your review

You can only rate each product once, however you may add as many reviews as you like - but you cannot edit a review once it has been posted.

Posting of defamatory or abusive comments in your reviews will not be tolerated and may result in you being banned from the ShopTo.Net website.

If adding a rating please rate the product and not our service / postage / faulty product / stock or anything else!

Please do not post prices in your reviews - any review with a price in it will be deleted

Story
Gameplay
Graphics
Audio
Single Player
Multiplayer
Longevity
Would you recommend this product :


 
Reward Points
1138
Points value
  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold


- SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km

- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode

- Supports port level SNMP management

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.


Tech Specs

Data transfer rate (max)2000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Fiber optic connectorSC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit
Converter output interface1000Base-LX
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalN
LED indicatorsY
Colour of productGrey
Input voltage100-240 V
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Power consumption (typical)2.7 W
External power adapterY
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
CertificationFCC, CE
Weight354 g
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm

Please describe the nature of the abuse:

Recommend this offer to your friend and earn £1. Once you sent your recommendation your friend will have 7 days to make a purchase for you to earn £1. You can see status of your recommendations under My Account / Recommendation section.


Friend’s email address:


Add your personal message:


Buy Trendnet TFC-1000S20 network media converter ELECTRONICS
Trendnet TFC-1000S20 network media converter

- SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone