Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

2M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Cbl 40Gb OM4

Premium multimode fiber optic cabling for transmitting 40/100 Gb data and voice signals over short distances. Designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers.- Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand- 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors with 12x...
Premium multimode fiber optic cabling for transmitting 40/100 Gb data and voice signals over short distances. Designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers.
- Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
- 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors with 12x density of SC connectors
- 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
- 50/125 OM4-rated multimode fiber
- Magenta color for easy OM4 identification

The two-meter N845-02M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDF (intermediate distribution frames). It?s colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable.

The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up circuit card and rack space for other cables. The cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

Summary Description:
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (F/F), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 2M. Connector 1: MPO/MTP, Connector 2: MPO/MTP, Gender: Female/Female. Cable length: 2 m

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping