Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

Order in 8 hours 59 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (10KM)

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module . Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z. Power requirements: 3.3 V, Fiber type: SMF, Electromagnetic emissions: -9 - -3dBm
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

-Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards.
-Industry standard SFP package.
-Duplex LC connector.
-1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant.
-1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant.
-Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage.
-5-year limited warranty.

In Stock

Order in 8 hours 59 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping