Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

Order in 6 hours 42 minutes and we will dispatch it on Monday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m. Cable length: 5 m, Fiber optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male connector / Male connector, Full duplex, Cable colour: Red
The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

In Stock

Order in 6 hours 42 minutes and we will dispatch it on Monday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping