Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

Order in 6 hours 30 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

40/100Gb OM4 Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 5M (16 ft.)

Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M. Cable length: 5 m, Cable type: OFC, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male connector / Male connector, Full duplex, Cable colour: Blue
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

- 5 Metre (16ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 5 Metre (16ft) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
- 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

In Stock

Order in 6 hours 30 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping