Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

Order in 15 hours 15 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 19% VAT plus Shipping

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC - 3M (10 ft.)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 3M (10-ft.). Cable length: 3 m, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange
Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems

System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors

- 3.05 m (10-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3.05 m (10-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

In Stock

Order in 15 hours 15 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 19% VAT plus Shipping