Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Wednesday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Adapter. LC-M/ST-F. 1 ft.

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-ST M/F) 0.3M (1-ft.). Cable length: 0.3 m, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x ST, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Connector gender: Male connector / Female connector, Cable colour: Orange
Tripp Lite's N457-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N457-001-50.

Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
LC/ST or LC/SC
Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Wednesday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping