Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Wednesday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX

Trendnet TI-F10SC. Maximum data transfer rate: 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Black, Housing material: Metal, International Protection (IP) code: IP40. Input voltage: 12 - 60 V, Power consumption (max): 1.92 W
TRENDnet’s TI-F10SC is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates building-to-building or long distance networking with 100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Wednesday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping