Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

Order in 15 hours 46 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminium, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1967709 h. Power consumption (typical): 1.2 W. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 119 mm, Package depth: 93 mm
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The EXSFP10GESRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multimode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

In Stock

Order in 15 hours 46 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping