Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

Order in 6 hours 38 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver - SM 80 km

StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminium, Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 120 mm
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-ZX compliant networks
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

In Stock

Order in 6 hours 38 minutes and we will dispatch it tomorrow

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping