Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
Shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Tuesday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

UF-MM-10G-20

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Aluminium. Number of products included: 20 pc(s)
Outdoor Fiber Installations For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost. Fiber Modules U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications. Fiber Cable Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Tuesday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping