Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
Shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Monday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 XCVR

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Certification: MSA
HP SAS Enterprise 10K rpm and 15K rpm hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. Available in HP hot plug carriers or non-hot plug. The HP SAS enterprise hard drives come in both 2.5in (SFF) and 3.5in (LFF) industry standard form factors and are available in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements. The SAS interface was designed and engineered for high availability, enterprise-class data storage where performance, reliability and data integrity are crucial.

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Monday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping