Menu
FREE TRACKED NEXT BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY FOR UK CUSTOMERS, FOR ORDERS OVER £50. Learn more...
Shop by Category

Bonus program

This product does not qualify for reward points or membership discount

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Wednesday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping

2M LC-LC SINGLEMODE 9/125 YELLOW

Cables Direct FB2S-LCLC-020Y. Cable length: 2 m, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x LC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Cable colour: Yellow
Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables. The cables have LC to LC connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. - LC to LC Connectors - 9µm core 125µm cladding - Low smoke zero halogen - Duplex support - Bend radius: 40mm - Operating temperature? -60 to +85° - Supports 1Gbps - Overall diameter: 3mm

In Stock

If you order now we will dispatch it on Wednesday

Price incl. 0% VAT plus Shipping